Burlington Tournament Entries - 2022 Season

It is the responsibility of the person who entered the team to make sure that his/her partners are NOT playing on another team.



Harbourfront Wealth Management (Dan Noonan) - Open Fours

SUNDAY, MAY 22nd 9:30 A.M.

Lunch Provided by "Che" Memorial

Grant Love's Service Dog


SkipHome Club Skip
Away Club
Sophie BurrowsBurlingtonThomas HoffmanAncaster
Grant LoveBurlingtonVincent DonohoeWillowdale
Patrick CoteBurlingtonLaura SeedMilton
Joan WayBurlingtonDave AndersonMilton
Charles RoachBurlingtonLarry McLellanSt. Marys
Fred GundelBurlingtonMartin FoxhallCobourg
  Jurgen FesslerWoodstock
  Albert WuWillowdale
  Joe GodwinSt. George
  Chris BesterHanover
  Kathy SmithAncaster
  Wayne WrightWindsor
  Travis AndersonGuelph
  Mary Lou RichardsBalmy Beach
    
Waiting ListHome ClubWaiting ListAway Club
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    


Speedy Auto Service - Duke & Duchess Tournament

SUNDAY, JUNE 5th, 10:00 A.M. MIXED PAIRS


  Home ClubSkipAway Club
Jim McIntyreBurlingtonHazel JoffeWillowdale
Grant LoveBurlingtonWayne MartinHeritage
Val KingBurlingtonRon BonnePort Credit
Patrick CoteBurlingtonFrank FrancellaSimcoe
Sophie BurrowsBurlingtonTravis AndersonGuelph
Peter AndersenBurlingtonStewart PotterWelland
Ken BrowneBurlingtonNick WatkinsJames Gardens
Pat BinnieBurlingtonPatrick MayGeorgetown
Ken MaitlandBurlingtonChrystal ShephardWillowdale
Mary WeskoBurlingtonFrank PringAncaster
Mary Ann CookBurlingtonAlec BaumanHeritage
Margaret BeacroftBurlingtonRusty RugglesHamilton Roselawn
Joe Van DongenBurlington  
Craig WyndoweBurlington  
Brian HillsdonBurlington  
Josephine MacLeanBurlington  
Bob DoddBurlington  
Fred GundelBurlington  



Colby Trust 133rd OBA Open Singles

FRIDAY, JUNE 17th 8:30 A.M.


DanGa   Club
Patrick CoteBurlingtonPierre VanderhoutKingston
Sophie BurrowsBurlingtonTom GwinnettBurlington
Martin FoxhallCobourgJennifer AzizOakville
David LlewellynCosburnGary WhyteBurlington
Ben RockmanCosburnDesmond TibbyCosburn
Derek McKieWoodstockLyall MixLondon Elmwood
Fred GundelBurlingtonBrian WhiteHeritage
Ray NobleAuroraKatharine SmithAncaster
Pat BinnieBurlingtonTravis AndersenGuelph
Michael SpadaforaWellandPatricia KaufmanHanover
Murray BennewiesSeaforthBarbara YoungHeritage
John PawlowskiLambethJohn CampbellHeritage
Dan TsangRichmond HillNeil MontgomeryElmdale
Marion BruntonBurlingtonTed WalkerLambeth
Dave JohnsonLondon ElmwoodSteve NelsonHeritage
Bill McCollamStouffvilleAnne TaylorLondon Elmwood
Denis FiliatraultLondon ElmwoodWayne MartinHeritage
Robert PennerStouffvilleMike WagnerHeritage
Meredith BeeHeritageHelena HoAgincourt
Stanley HoAgincourtKody OlthofWoodstock
Lianne FranklinHeritageGrant LoveBurlington
Dave DefoePrestonJacko ChanRichmond Hill
Cary LucierWindsor  
    
    
    


Leggat Mazda of Burlington - Men's & Women's Triples

FRIDAY, JUNE 24th 9:30 A.M.


Mens SkipHome Club Men's SkipAway Club
Jim McIntyreBurlingtonLarry WrightNiagara Falls
Rusty RugglesBurlingtonChris CurranOakville
Patrick CoteBurlingtonRich PeartAncaster
Peter AndersenBurlingtonFrank PringAncaster
Bob DoddBurlington  
Vern LessardBurlington  
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Women's SkipHome ClubWomen's SkipAway Club
Irene IansonBurlingtonJennifer AzizOakville
Sophie BurrowsBurlingtonKathy SmithAncaster
Penny HenekeBurlingtonAnne WilkinsonOakville
Joan WayBurlington  
Pat BinnieBurlington  
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    


Smith's Funeral Home Mixed / Women's Pairs

SUNDAY, JULY 17 10:00 A.M.


 Home Club
Skip
Away Club
Jim McIntyreBurlingtonHazel JoffeWillowdale
Gabe Bassett.BurlingtonWayne MartinHeritage
Ken BrowneBurlingtonGloria CheungWillowdale
Sophie BurrowsBurlingtonTravis AndersonGuelph
Don RushBurlingtonPatrick MayGeorgetown
Pat BinnieBurlingtonFrank PringAncaster
Ken MaitlandBurlingtonJohn DuguayAncaster
  Lynda MillerMilton
  Chrystal ShephardWillowdale
                      
    
    
    
    
    
    
Waiting ListHome ClubWaiting List Away Club
    
    
    


Ron & Ruby Du Feu Memorial - Sponsored by Craig & Patricia Binnie

Aussie Pairs 2 - 4 - 2 ($200. 1st Prize) M / WP

FRIDAY, JULY 29th 9:30 A.M.



AlHome TeamSkipAway Team
Vern LessardBurlingtonWayne MartinHeritage
Grant LoveBurlingtonVincent DonohoeWillowdale
Patrick CoteBurlingtonStewart PotterWelland
Peter AndersenBurlingtonPatrick MayGeorgetown
Pat BinnieBurlingtonAlec BaumanHeritage
Charlie LyleBurlingtonJohn DuguayAncaster
Charlie RoachBurlington  
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    


Pearl & Pine Retirement Residence - Aussie Open Pairs 2 - 4 - 2

SUNDAY AUGUST 28th 9:30 A.M. (3 X 14 ENDS)


SkipVer Skip
Away Club
Jim McIntyreBurlingtonTom HoffmanAncaster
Grant LoveBurlingtonBob BesterHanover
Patrick CoteBurlingtonGloria CheungWillowdale
Pat BinnieBurlingtonDave AndersonMilton
Sophie BurrowsBurlingtonTravis AndersonGuelph
Ken MaitlandBurlingtonMartin FoxhallCobourg
Charlie LyleBurlingtonStewart PotterWelland
Andy PatonBurlingtonJurgen FesslerWoodstock
Marion BruntonBurlingtonSteve NelsonHeritage
Vern LessardBurlingtonRich PeartAncaster
  Patrick MayGeorgetown
  Helena HoAgincourt
  John DuguayAncaster
  Linda MillerMilton
Phil PayneHeather CombaVince DonohoeWillowdale
Stanley HoWillowdaleJohn CampbellHeritage
Waiting ListHome TeamWaiting LIstAway Team
    
    
    
    
    
    
    


Hearing Well Matters - Mixed / Women's Triples (Masters - 65+)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 2nd 10:00 A.M.


SkipHome Club SkipAway Club
Jim McIntyreBurlingtonHazel JoffeeWillowdale
Colin TreebyBurlingtonSandie Laila HassanCosburn Park
Vern LessardBurlingtonFrank PringAncaster
Margaret BeacroftBurlingtonJennifer AzizOakville
Irene I'AnsonBurlingtonAlec BaumanHeritage
  Lynda MillerMilton
  Agnes DavidSt. George
  Val McWilliamsGlenridge
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    


Winexpert of Burlington - Mixed / Women's Pairs

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16th 10:00 A.M. (SOUP / DESSERT)


JP  Away Club
Jim McIntyreBurlingtonStewart PotterWelland
Grant LoveBurlingtonSteve NelsonHeritage
Patrick CoteBurlingtonPatrick MayGeorgetown
Marion BruntonBurlingtonKathy SmithAncaster
Pat BinnieBurlingtonJohn DuguayAncaster
Ken MaitlandBurlington  
Colin TreebyBurlington  
Margaret BeacroftBurlington  
Peter AndersenBurlington  
    
    
    
    
    
    
    

 

Meridian - Mixed / Women's Triples with Novice lead

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 25th 10:00 A.M.


 Home Team Skip
Away Club
Jim McIntyreBurlingtonTom HoffmanAncaster
Grant LoveBurlingtonFrank PringAncaster
Patrick CoteBurlingtonJennifer AzizOakville
Margaret BeacroftBurlingtonPatrick MayGeorgetown
Helen ArcherBurlingtonJohn CampbellHeritage
Vern LessardBurlingtonFrank FrancellaSimcoe